Had to do some changes on website

Whether it's NASCAR or your family vacation, talk about anything here!

Moderators: Mark, Greg, JD

Locked
User avatar
gram2logan
Posts: 91
Joined: Mon Feb 26, 2007 7:48 pm
Location: NW Indiana
Contact:

Sun Mar 04, 2007 11:30 am

I created my remodel website in 2005 and all was fine till my computer went on the fritz last summer and I bought a new one. Well, I thought I had saved all my website information, but turns out that I didn't.

I've been wanting to update it for quite some time and just haven't had the time to figure it all out again. I basically "recreated" the whole page this morning and published it, but I had to copy the pictures from the website and save them to my computer in order to make the new page. I use Front Page to create web pages. Anyway, the thumbnails do not change size when you click on them. I'm not spending any more time on it either.

I will be adding another page soon with updated photos of the finished inside.

Barb


User avatar
JD
Site Admin
Posts: 2690
Joined: Sun Feb 25, 2007 11:57 pm
Location: Fresno, CA
Contact:

Sun Mar 04, 2007 1:22 pm

Hi Barb,

The "After" pictures all come up in 640x480. Looks very nice. You guys did a lot of work there.

JD
☯JD♫
Today is PERFECT!

All information and advice given is for entertainment and informational purposes only. The person doing the work is solely responsible to insure that their work complies with their local building code and OSHA safety regulations.

Locked